logo
Good price online

products details

Created with Pixso. Home Created with Pixso. PRODUCTS Created with Pixso.
One Way Clutch Bearing
Created with Pixso. ASNU50 ASNU 50 TFS50 One Way Clutch Bearing with 40mm Bore 538Nm Torque and P0 Precision for Industrial Applications

ASNU50 ASNU 50 TFS50 One Way Clutch Bearing with 40mm Bore 538Nm Torque and P0 Precision for Industrial Applications

Brand Name: SUMA or OEM
Model Number: ASNU50
MOQ: 2
Price: $18-24
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
jiangsu
Bore Size:
40 - 40.001 Mm
Number Of Row:
Single Row
Precision Rating:
P0
Weight:
0.92kg
Material:
GCr15
Torque:
538Nm
Seals Type:
Seal
Overrunning Speed:
1100 - 1700 Min-1
Drag Torque:
38 Ncm
Outer Diameter:
90 Mm
Inner Diameter:
78 Mm
Length:
33 Mm
Width:
12 Mm
Keyway Width:
4.1 Mm
Keyway Depth:
2.5 Mm
Highlight:

40mm Bore One Way Clutch Bearing

,

538Nm Torque Freewheel Clutch

,

P0 Precision Overrunning Clutch

Product Description
ASNU50 ASNU 50 TFS50 One Way Clutch Bearings Freewheel Overrunning Clutch
Product Overview
ASNU50 One Way Clutch Bearing
Key Features
  • Roller type freewheel nonbearing supported design
  • Requires separate bearings for axial and radial load support
  • Requires external lubrication and sealing
  • Nominal outer diameter matches series 63 ball bearings
  • Inner race keyed to shaft for secure mounting
  • Outer race features n6 tolerance for press fit in H7 housing
  • Side notches on outer race enable positive torque transmission
  • Tolerates axial misalignment of ± S/2 between inner and outer races
ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Technical Diagram
Technical Specifications
Type Size [mm] TKN [Nm] nimax [min-1] namax [min-1] Dn6 [mm] D5 [mm] L [mm] b [mm] t [mm] s [mm] e [mm] f [mm] Weight [kg] Drag Torque [Ncm]
ASNU8123300500035281341.42.40.60.30.071.6
ASNU12123300500035281341.42.40.60.30.061.6
ASNU15302400360042371851.82.40.80.30.111.9
ASNU17492300340047401952.32.41.20.80.151.9
ASNU20782100310052422162.32.41.20.80.191.9
ASNU251251700260062512482.82.41.20.80.385.6
ASNU3025514002200726027102.52.41.810.5414
ASNU3538312001900807031123.52.41.810.7416
ASNU4053811001700907833124.12.51.810.9238
ASNU45780100016001008536144.62.51.811.3143
ASNU50101385013501109240145.62.51.811.7455
ASNU601825750105013011046185.53.62.61.52.77110
ASNU70230060095015012551206.93.62.61.54.16140
ASNU80327555085017014058207.53.62.61.56.09180
ASNU905325500750190160642083.62.628.2230
ASNU100725045068021517573248.53.62.6212.6380
ASNU120135003705502602158628103.62.62.522650
ASNU1502662530046032026010832123.63.62.5421000
ASNU2004450023035042035013845167.63.63932000
Mounting Example
ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Mounting Example
Detailed Images
ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Detailed View ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Components ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Technical Drawing
Packaging & Shipping
ASNU50 Clutch Bearing Packaging
Manufacturer Information
Changzhou Suma Precision Machinery Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of various one way bearings, one way clutches, backstop clutches, overrunning clutches, needle roller bearings and other high-technology bearings.
Changzhou Suma Precision Machinery Facility Changzhou Suma Precision Machinery Production
Frequently Asked Questions
How do you pack the goods?
  • Total less than 25 KG: Each in white box + 19*18*9cm box + 29*28*19CM carton box
  • Total Weight over 100KG: Carton box + Wooden Box / Wooden Pallet
Can I get samples from you?
We highly encourage customers to request samples for quality verification.
Can you promise to deliver the goods in time?
  • Small items: In stock
  • Medium Items: 10-15 Days
  • Big items: 20-25 Days